Confraternity of St. James South Africa
Home of South African Pilgrims on the Camino de Santiago
Camino de Santiago, Way of St James, Pilgrimage in Spain, Hiking through Spain, Spanish Pilgrimage, Via de la Plata, The Way, Camino Portuguese, Camino Finesterra, Camino Frances, Camino Primitivo, Camino de Madrid, Camino Engles, Camino Del Norte
csjofsa
CSJOFSA Twitter page
twitter
Camino de Santiago, Way of St James, Pilgrimage in Spain, Hiking through Spain, Spanish Pilgrimage, Via de la Plata, The Way, Camino Portuguese, Camino Finesterra, Camino Frances, Camino Primitivo, Camino de Madrid, Camino Engles, Camino Del Norte, cosj, Confraternity of St James
camino
  club
CSJOFSA email
 email




compostela certificate , Camino de Compostela, Santiago

To be listed on the
Compostela Register
Please send copy of Certificate, where you live in SA, route taken, walked or cycled
to webmaster@csjofsa.za.org

Photo's Required for Website Gallery
supply City and Country and or Monument name in photo
ONLY send max of TWO to: webmaster@csjofsa.za.org

Camino 2017

Frederick Kroehnert - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
05-Mar-17
on foot
Frederick Kroehnert - Frances (Mux)
Cape Town
09-Mar-17
on foot
Frederick Kroehnert - Frances (Fin)
Cape Town
10-Mar-17
on foot

Camino 2016

Amanda Matthee - Frances (SJPDP)
Durbanville, Cape Town
17-Nov-16
on foot
Annemarie Graham - Portuguese Lisbon to Santiago
Durban
10-Oct-16
on foot
Astrid Solomon - Frances (Pamplona)
Pretoria
07-June-16
on foot
Barbara Byerley

27-May-16
on foot
Billy Downer - Portuguese Coastal
Camino - Mougás
Cape Town
08-June-16
on foot
Brenda Sideratos - Frances (SJPDP)
Paarl Cape Town
14-Nov-16
on foot
Carla Heskel  - Lucca to Rome
Noordhoek
05-June-16
on foot
Carla Heskel  - Portuguese (Porto)
Noordhoek
23-June-16
on foot
Darryl Frost - Portuguese Camino Oporto to Santiago
Edenvale
20-Sept-16
on foot
Dorothea Cloete -  Frances (SJPDP)
Hout Bay - Cape Town
23-Sept-16
on foot
Doreen Schmidt - Portuguese (Porto)
Plettenberg Bay
03-Oct-16
on foot
Doreen Schmidt - Finnisterre
Plettenberg Bay
06-Oct-16
on foot
Errol Derrick
Strand
23-Sept-16
cycled
Garry Boyd - Burgos to Santiago
Cape Town
12-June-16
on foot
Gert Graham Portuguese Lisbon to Santiago
Durban
10-Oct-16
on foot
Glynis Steer - Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
20-Oct-16
on foot
Hennie de Kock - Frances (SJPDP)

26-April-16
on foot
Hennie de Kock - Muxia 

29-April-16
on foot
Hennie de Kock -  Finistera

29-April-16
on foot
Ina Botha - Francigena - La Douay Switzerland to Rome
Hartbeespoort
22-July-16
on foot
Ina Von Brandis - Frances (SJPDP)
George
30-March-16
on foot
Ina Von Brandis - Muxia 
George
29-April-16
on foot
Ina Von Brandis - Finistera
George
29-April-16
on foot
Jacqueline Jacobs - Frances (Sarria)
Cape Town
02-June-16
on foot
James Graham Greathead - Portuguese Coastal
Hermanus
16-May-16
on foot
Jennifer Ida Underwood - Portuguese  
Kenilworth
13-May-16
on foot
Jeremy Cole - Bilbao to Santiago
Cape Town
09-June-16
on foot
Julene Snyman - Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
20-June-16
on foot
Kathleen Manson  - Frances (SJPDP)
Durbanville
01-June-16
on foot
Keith Hughes - Frances (SJPDP)
Table View
07-Oct-16
on foot
Liz Hughes - Frances (SJPDP)
Table View
07-Oct-16
on foot
Louise Francis Standley - Portuguese (Porto) Coastal Route
Midrand
28-Sept-16
on foot
Michael Boyd - Burgos to Santiago
Cape Town
12-June-16
on foot
Moira Strydom - Frances (Sarria)
Gauteng
16-June-16
on foot
Noel Bugan - Frances (SJPDP)
Retreat, Cape Town
18-May-16
on foot
Patrick Otto Taylor - Frances (Sarria)
Mossel Bay
15-10-16
on foot
Pauline Ann Blomkamp - Portuguese (Porto)
McGregor, Western Cape
16-May-16
on foot
Stephany Richter - Frances (SJPDP)
Diep River, Cape Town
08-July-16
on foot



2017 Photo Competition



BLS HAS MOVED!
Regus
7th Floor Mandela Rhodes Place
corner Wale Street and Burg Street
Cape Town
Tel: 021 526 0430

Spanish Schengen
Visa Applications
To Apply Visit
BLS International

Camino to Santiago
by John Rafferty

Spiritual Guide to the Camino, Camino

Bargain Price R55
A Spiritual Guide to the Camino
by John Rafferty


CSJofSA MEMBERS
Receive Newsletters  & Purchase Pilgrim Credentials!











Camino 2016 Continued
Peter Graham Underwood - Portuguese
Kenilworth
13-May-16
on foot
Rob Steer - Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
20-10-16
on foot
Salomé Benedetti - Frances (SJPDP)
Strand
23-Sept-16
cycled
Sandra Hembling - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
31-Aug-16
on foot
Sandra Lee-Annn Taylor - Frances (Sarria)
Mossel Bay
15-Oct-16
on foot
Susan Frost - Portuguese (Porto)
Edenvale
20-Sept-16
on foot
Teresa Eales - Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
18-May-16
on foot
Wally Manson - Frances (SJPDP )
Durbanville
01-June-16
on foot
William de Villiers - Portuguese (Mougás)
Cape Town
08-June-16
on foot
William Solomon - Frances (Pamplona)
Pretoria
07-June-16
on foot
Zoe Snyman - Frances (SJPDP )
Somerset West
20-June-16
on foot

Camino 2015

Alan Mocke - Pamplona to Santiago
Barrydale, Cape Town
09-Sept-15
on foot
Alberto Otero (Frances)
Blouberg, Cape Town
12-Oct-15
on foot
Andries Johannes (André) van der Merwe
(Camino Frances - Sarria)
Stellenbosch  
15-Oct-15
on foot
Angela Kraus
Benoni
09-Oct-15
on foot
Anna-Marie van der Merwe - Frances (SJPDP)
Stellenbosch  
15-Oct-15
on foot
Anton de Klerk - Camino Frances
Pretoria
03-Jun-15
on foot
Bronwyn McTaggart - Frances (SJPDP)
Pietermaritzburg
04-Jun-15
on foot
Carla Heskel - Frances (SJPDP)
Noordhoek
05-June-15
on foot
Catherine Coni - Frances (Leon)
Pretoria
28-Jun-15
on foot
Chris van Staden - Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
04-June-15
on foot
Chris van Staden - Finisterre
Pretoria
11-June-15
on foot
Chris van Staden - Muxia
Pretoria
09-June-15
on foot
Coretha Schoeman – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
03-Oct-15
on foot
David Hofmeyr - Camino Frances
Cape Town
10-May-15
on foot
Darryl Frost - Sarria to Santiago
Edenvale
21-May-15
on foot
Deborah Boyles - Ponferrada to Santiago
Cape Town
17-May-15
on foot
Elaine Diesel - Burgos - Santiago
Mossel Bay
30-Sept-15
on foot
Emile Kruger - Portuguese (Lisbon)
Simons Town
07-Jun-15
on foot
Gert Schoeman – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
03-Oct-15
on foot
Gideon Malherbe - Frances (Leon)
Observatory Cape Town
23-Apr-15
on foot
Hans Prüter - Via Del La Plata
(Cadiz - Seville)
Cape Town
12-May-15
on foot
Hans Prüter - Muxia 
Cape Town
16-May-15
on foot
Hans Prüter - Finisterre
Cape Town
17-May-15
on foot
Hardie van Schalkwyk - Portuguese (Barcelos)
Cape Town
03-May-15
on foot
Hester Niemand
Bloemfontein
03-Jun-15
on foot
Hilary Joan Appelgryn - Frances (SJPDP)
Rustenburg
30-Sept-15
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe - Östereichischen
(Melk to Innsbruck)
Betty's Bay
13-May-15
on foot
Ina Botha - Frances (Logrono to Sarria)
Hartbeespoortdam
12-Jun-15
on foot
Ina Botha - Finisterre
Hartbeespoortdam
23-Jun-15
on foot
James Graham Greathead – del Norte
Luarca to Ribadeo- Vilalba to Santiago
Hermanus
21-Sept-15
on foot
Jacoba Susanna van Deventer - Burgos to Santiago
Mossel Bay
25-Sept-15
on foot
Jan Mentz  
Harrismith
03-Jun-15
on foot
Jane Hofmeyr - Camino Frances
Cape Town
10-May-15
on foot
Jeneen Cilliers - Spain – Sarria – Santiago
Sasolburg, Free State
12-Sept-15
on foot
Jeremy Cole - Portuguese (Lisbon)
Cape Town
23-May-15
on foot
Joanne Roodt - St Jean Pied de Port -Santiago
Fish Hoek
28-Sept-15
on foot
Johan Le Roux - Portuguese (Porto)
Worcester
18-May-15
on foot
Jolien De Klerk - Camino Frances
Pretoria
03-Jun-15
on foot
Josie Schoeman – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
03-Oct-15
on foot
Judith Hultzer - Frances (SJPDP)
Fish Hoek
28-Sept-15
on foot
Letitia Ford - Portuguese (Porto)
Johannesburg
21-Sept-15
on foot
Lientjie Mentz - Camino Frances
Bloemfontein
03-Jun-15
on foot
Maretha Van Niekerk - Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
01-Jun-15
on foot
Marianne van Wyk - Sarria to Santiago
Prince Alfred Hamlet
12-Sept-15
on foot
Merle Greenwood - Portuguese (Porto)
Cape Town
12-May-15
on foot
Michael Carl Appelgryn - Frances (SJPDP)
Rustenburg
30-Sept-15
on foot
Nell Kruger - Camino Frances
Cape Town
31-May-15
on foot
Nigel Coni - Frances (Leon)
Pretoria
28-Jun-15
on foot
Otto Wulff -  Frances (SJPDP)
East London
16-Jun-15
on foot
Pieter Maritz - Portuguese Porto - Santiago
Stellenbosch
20-Oct-15
on foot
Philda Benkenstein - Astorga to Santiago
George
19-Sept-15
on foot
Sally Ann Kruger - Portuguese (Lisbon)
Simons Town
07-Jun-15
on foot
Sandra van Staden -  Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
04-June-15
on foot
Sandra van Staden - Finisterre
Pretoria
11-June-15
on foot
Sandra van Staden - Muxia
Pretoria
09-June-15
on foot
Sann van den Berg - Frances (SJPDP)
Ladybrand
03-Jun-15
on foot
Sue Freeling
Hout Bay
15-May-15
on foot
Susan Frost Sarria to Santiago
Edenvale
21-May-15
on foot
Susan Vallance -  Porto - Santiago
Cape Town
03-June-15
on foot
Silvia Santiago (Camino Frances)
Blouberg, Cape Town
12-Oct-15
on foot
Willem Malherbe - Östereichischen
(Melk to Innsbruck)
Betty's Bay
13-May-15
on foot
William (Bill) Vallance - Portuguese Camino -  From Porto - Santiago
Cape Town
03-June-15
on foot

Camino 2014

Alison Cope - Frances (Leon)
Sea Point
20-Aug-14
on foot
Annamarie van Renen -
Portuguese (Porto)
Lydenberg
19-Jun-14
on foot
Angela Rademeyer - Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
14-Jun-14
on foot
Axel Braumann - Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
07-Oct-14
on foot
Barbara Raubenheimer -
Frances (SJPDP)
Hilton PMB
14-Jul-14
on foot
Carole Ann Green - Frances (SJPDP)
Humewood
02-Oct-14
on foot
Carla Heskel - Frances (SJPDP)
Noordhoek
01-Jul-14
on foot
Chris Faure - (SJPDP)
Cape Town
22-Sept-14
on foot
Chris Faure - Portuguese
Cape Town
13-Oct-14
on foot
Chris Faure - Fisterra
Cape Town
02-Oct-14
on foot
Dalena Roux - Frances (SJPDP)
Franschhoek
21-Oct-14
on foot
David Roberts - Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
14-Oct-14
on foot
David Roberts - Finisterre
Cape Town
24-Oct-14
on foot
Denise Gowar - Frances (SJPDP)
Richmond (KZN)
01-Oct-14
on foot
Diana Jones - Frances (Pamplona)
Newlands
05-Oct-14
on foot
Doreen Schmidt - Frances (Ponferrada)
Plettenberg Bay
14-Oct-14
on foot
Erich Kröhnert - Frances (Burgos)
Cape Town
03-Aug-14
on foot
Erika Schwarz Wilson -
Frances (Samos)
Somerset West
15-Jun-14
on foot
Frederick Kröhnert - Leon
Cape Town
04-Aug-14
on foot
Gail Baker - Frances (SJPDP)
Hermanus
14-Jun-14
on foot
Gerard Mac Carron - Frances (Astorga)
Boksburg
25-Aug-14
on foot
Gerda Loubser - Frances (Rouncesvalles)
Pretoria
09-Oct-14
on foot
Gillian Robertson - Portuguese (Porto)
Gauteng
25-Apr-14
on foot
Helena Jordaan - Frances (SJPDP)
Joostenberg Vlakte
25-May-14
on foot
Jac Buchner - Pamplona to Santiago
Betty's Bay
30-Apr-14
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Primitivo – (Oviedo)
Hermanus
30-Sept-14
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Finisterre
Hermanus
04-Oct-14
on foot
James Green - Frances (SJPDP)
Humewood
02-Oct-14
on foot
Jane Erasmus - Frances (SJPDP)
Parow North
09-Oct-14
on foot
Jane Erasmus - Finisterre
Parow North
16-Oct-14
on foot
Jane Erasmus - Muxia
Parow North
14-Oct-14
on foot
Janene Mostert - Sarria to Santiago
Cape Town
14-July-14
on foot
Jeanne Human - Frances (Roncesvalles)
Stellenbosch
28-Jun-14
on foot
Johan Koen - Portuguese (Porto)
Plettenberg Bay
20-Sep-14
on foot
Johanna Susanna Koen - Portuguese (Porto)
Plettenberg Bay
20-Sep-14
on foot
John Bell  - SJPP to Santiago
Pretoria
07-Jun-14
on foot
Julene Snyman Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
24-June-14
on foot
Julian Battaglia
Cape Town
18-Apr-14
on foot
Kathy Manson - Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Durbanville
20-May-14
on foot
Lesley Roberts - Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
14-Oct-14
on foot
Lesley Roberts - Finisterre
Cape Town
24-Oct-14
on foot
Loretta Henry
Cape Town
10-Oct-14
on foot
Lydia Naude - Portuguese (Porto)
Marquard
19-Jun-14
on foot
Magda Bell  - SJPP to Santiago
Pretoria
07-Jun-14
on foot
Maggie Turner
Table View
18-Jun-14
on foot
Magteld Malinda De Kock - Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
03-Oct-14
on foot
Margaret Mains-Sheard - Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
21-Oct-14
on foot
Margret Jansen - Portuguese (Fatima)
Hillcrest
22-May-14
on foot
Mariana Brits - Frances (SJPDP)
Bloemfontein
03-Oct-14
on foot
Marina Vermeulen - Frances (Sarria)
Stellenbosch
25-May-14
on foot
Muriel Doherty - Frances (SJPDP)
Ballito
28-May-14
on foot
Peter Baker - Frances (SJPDP)
Hermanus
14-Jun-14
on foot
Philip Morse - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
16-Jun-14
on foot
Philip Van Der Merwe - Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
05-Aug-14
on foot
Phillipa Lever-Cloete - Frances (Sarria)
Pinelands
08-Jun-14
on foot
Riana Van Emmenis - Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
25-Sep-14
on foot
Ruby Braumann - Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
07-Oct-14
on foot
Sonja van Zyl - Frances (SJPDP)
Kempton Park
30-Aug-14
on foot
Sonja van Zyl - Finisterre
Kempton Park
03-Sep-14
on foot
Stefani Morse - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
16-Jun-14
on foot
Taryn Mac Carron - Frances (Astorga)
Boksburg
25-Aug-14
on foot
Ted Burke - Portuguese (Valenca)
Port Elizabeth
24-Jun-14
on foot
Theresa Burke - Portuguese (Valenca)
Port Elizabeth
24-Jun-14
on foot
Yvette Albertse
Cape Town
30-April-14
on foot
Vanessa Fisher - Frances (Leon)
Durban
15-Jun-14
on foot
Walter Manson - Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Durbanville
20-May-14
on foot
Wilhelmina Pienaar - Frances (SJPDP)
Centurion
25-Sep-14
on foot
Wilhelmina Pienaar - Finisterre
Centurion
28-Sep-14
on foot

Camino 2013

Alison Cope - Frances (SJPDP to Leon)
Sea Point
28-Aug-13
on foot
Amanda Preston
East London
3-Jul-13
on foot
Andre Botha - De la Plata (Seville)
Johannesburg
21-Jun-13
cycling
Annalie de Bruyn
Cresta
28-Sep-13
on foot
Anne Fraser
Johannesburg
28-Jun-13
on foot
Anni Loots -Portuguese (Porto)
Prieska
6-Jun-13
on foot
Ansa Treurnich
Parys (FS)
21-Jun-13
on foot
Ben Jager
St Helena Bay (WC)
8-May-13
on foot
Carel Welling
Harrismith (FS)
12-Jun-13
on foot
Cathy Nell
Pretoria
21-May-13
on foot
Cedric Meyer
Marina da Gama
9-Oct-13
on foot
Cheri de Waal
Constantia
24-May-13
cycling
Cheryl Beer
Cape Town
17-Jun-13
on foot
Cheryl Laurie
Pinelands
12-May-13
on foot
Christa Slabbert
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Christopher Grest
Durban
14-Oct-13
on foot
Daniel Roos
Bergbron
23-Apr-13
on foot
Darren Combrink - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
21-June-13
on foot
Debbie Botha - Portuguese (Tui)
Sandton
3-May-13
on foot
Denise Pudney - Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Port Eizabeth
9-Jul-13
on foot
Dirk Groenewald
Durbanville
22-May-13
on foot
Dirk Loots -Portuguese (Porto)
Prieska
6-Jun-13
on foot
Doug Boake -Portuguese (Porto)
Garden View
14-Oct-13
on foot
Elsa Behrtel -Portuguese (Porto)
Centurion
05-May-13
on foot
Emile Kruger
Simons Town
6-Jun-13
on foot
Engela Roos
Bergbron
23-Apr-13
on foot
Eric Pike
Port Elizabeth
26-May-3
on foot
Errol Kruger
Walmer Estate
12-Oct-13
on foot
Errol Kruger -Finisterre
Walmer Estate
16-Oct-13
on foot
Errol Kruger - Muxia
Walmer Estate
17-Oct-13
on foot
Fiona Lees - Frances (Leon to Santiago)
Hogsback, Eastern Cape
20-Feb-13
on foot
Francois de Waal
Constantia
24-May-13
cycling
Gary De Klerk - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
20-Jul-13
on foot
Gary De Klerk - Finisterre
Cape Town
24-Jul-13
on foot
Gayle Matthews
Vredendal
14-May-13
on foot
Gerdha Ochse

22-May-2013
on foot
Gert Schoeman – Frances (Roncesvalles)
Pretoria
10-May-13
on foot
Gwendama Kruger
Walmer Estate
12-Oct-13
on foot
Godfrey Solomon
West Beach
10-May-13
on foot
Haffie (Anna Elizabeth) Strauss
Clanwilliam
27-May-13
on foot
Hendrik Behrtel -Portuguese (Porto)
Centurion
05-May-13
on foot
Hal Dace
Cape Town
24-Sep-13
on foot
Hans King - Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
01-May-13
on foot
Heather Davies
Kloof
29-May-13
on foot
Henning Radley
Malelane
4-Jun-13
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe - Portuguese (Lisbon)
Betty's Bay
22-Sep-13
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe (Finisterre)
Betty's Bay
27-Sep-13
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe (Muxia)
Betty's Bay
25-Sep-13
on foot
Ina von Brandis
George
21-May-13
on foot
Ingrid de Stadler
Tokai
23-Sep-13
on foot
Izak van Niekerk - Primitivo (Oviedo)
Citrusdal
17-Oct-13
on foot
Jac Buchner - Sevilla to Santiago
Betty's Bay
30-Apr-13
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Portuguese – (Porto)
Hermanus
12-Oct-13
on foot
Jennifer Hare
Cape Town
17-Jun-13
on foot
Jeremy Cole - Del La Plata (Seville)
Cape Town
24-Sep-13
on foot
Jo Schutten
Cape Town
18-Oct-13
on foot
Johan Coetsee
Somerset West
22-May-13
on foot
Johan le Roux
Worcester
20-May-13
on foot
Johien van Niekerk
Pretoria
13-Jun-13
on foot
John Finlayson -Portuguese (Porto)
Garden View (Gauteng)
14-Oct-13
on foot
Joyce Pike
Port Elizabeth
26-May-13
on foot
Judith Shier
Durban
14-Oct-13
on foot
Karen Baker - Primitivo (Oviedo)
Paarl
3-Jul-13
on foot
Kim Lombard - Portuguese (Tui)
Kempton Park
3-May-13
on foot
Les Ruhrmund -Portuguese (Porto)
Bishopscourt
7-Nov-13
on foot
Lila van Niekerk - Primitivo (Oviedo)
Citrusdal
17-Oct-13
on foot
Linsley Pudney -Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Port Elizabeth
9-Jul-13
on foot
Lorina Cronje
Bethal
6-Jul-13
on foot
Lynne Boake -Portuguese (Porto)
Garden View (Gauteng)
14-Oct-13
on foot
Luther van der Mescht
Mossel Bay
8-Jun-13
on foot
Lyn Anderson
Sandton
9-Sep-13
on foot
Magdeld Neethling
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Maggie Turner
Table View
7 Jun-13
on foot
Margaret Farge
Tokai
23-Sep-13
on foot
Maria Kyriacou
Strathavon
23-Oct-13
on foot
Mariette Viviers
Knysna
21-Oct-13
on foot
Marion Ras
Jeffreys Bay
14-Jun-13
on foot
Martha Bilro
Durban
21-May-13
on foot
Maryka Vermaak
Cape Town
28-May-13
on foot
Michael Lawrence -Finisterre
Pinelands
02-Apr-13
on foot
Michael Lawrence - Muxia
Pinelands
01-Apr-13
on foot
Michael Lawrence -Portuguese (Porto)
Pinelands
29-Mar-13
on foot
Mike Connolly
Bordeaux (Gauteng)
9-Sep-13
on foot
Monica Enslin
Vanderbijlpark
21-May-13
on foot
Morrell Rosseau - Del Norte (Irun)
Westville
11-Jul-13
on foot
Muriel van der Mescht
Mossel Bay
8-Jun-13
on foot
Nell Kruger - Portugese Camino
Cape Town
26-June-13
on foot
Pam Miller - Fisterra
Table View
20-Jun-13
on foot
Pam Miller -Portuguese (Porto)
Table View
16-Jun-13
on foot
Paul Fahy
Port Elizabeth
8-Aug-13
on foot
Pauline Rosseau - Del Norte (Irun)
Westville
11-Jul-13
on foot
Peta-Lee Farge
Tokau
23-Sep-13
on foot
Philip Lang
Hilton
21-Oct-13
on foot
Reinette Oosthuizen
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Reinette Thiart
Vredendal
25-Oct-13
on foot
Rhona Lang
Hilton
21-Oct-13
on foot
Ria Groenewald
Durbanville
22-May-13
on foot
Rita Sephton - Frances (SJPDP)
Gauteng
20-Sep-13
on foot
Ruth Compion
Pretoria
21-May-13
on foot
Sally Kruger
Simons Town
6-Jun-13
on foot
Sanet Ferreira
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Stefan Botha
Pretoria
14-Jun-13
on foot
Sean du Toit
Strathavon
23-Oct-13
on foot
Shireen Maree
Bordeaux (Gauteng)
9-Sep-13
on foot
Talitha Rabe -Portuguese (Porto)
Garsfontein
5-May-13
on foot
Thomas Joubert
Swellendam
28-Jun-13
on foot
Tony Wright -Portuguese (Lisbon)
Johannesburg
13-Oct-13
on foot
Victoria Trehaeven
Johannesburg
6-Jun-13
on foot
Willem Malherbe - Portuguese (Lisbon)
Betty's Bay
22-Sep-13
on foot
Willem Malherbe (Finisterre)
Betty's Bay
27-Sep-13
on foot
Willem Malherbe (Muxia)
Betty's Bay
25-Sep-13
on foot
Yvonne Brand
Vredendal
14-May-13
on foot

Camino 2012

Alan Thrush
Norwood
10- Apr-12
on foot
Aleta Wege
Strand
19-May-12
on foot
Alexander Murry
Johannesburg
18-Jun-12
on foot
Alexandra Marshall
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Alexandra Marshall - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Alison Barrett
Bathurst
17-May-12
on foot
Alison Cope
Cape Town
01-Sep-12
on foot
Allison De Reuck
Melkbosstrand
26-Apr-12
on foot
Amanda Filocha
Bryanston
02-Oct-12
on foot
Anita Gripper
Port Elizabeth
12-Oct-12
on foot
Anne Carre
East London
5-Oct-12
on foot
Anne Tucker
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Anne Tucker - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Annette Jansen van Rensburg
Kleinmond
13-Oct-12
on foot
Annette Liebenberg
Durbanville
10-Oct-12
on foot
Barry Pardey
Cape Town
15-Jul-12
on foot
Belinda Eaglestone
Port Elizabeth
08-Jun-12
on foot
Bill Vallance
Cape Town
18-Jun-12
on foot
Carien Ross
Garsfontein East
03-May-12
on foot
Cassandra Pinheiro
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Cassandra Pinheiro - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Charmaine Archak
Durban
04-Oct-12
on foot
Christiaan Andries Jansen van Rensburg
Kleinmond
13-Oct-12
on foot
Christine Van Deventer
Robertson
17-Sep-12
on foot
Clara Costa
Broadway
25-May-12
on foot
Dominique Ducray
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Dominique Ducray - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Donna McTaggart
Panorama
20-Oct-12
on foot
Donna McTaggart - Muxia
Panorama
24-Oct-12
on foot
Elna Nel
Pretoria
13-Oct-12
on foot
Gerrie Venter
Wingate Park
06-Jun-12
on foot
Gillian Jensen
Bellville
0 July 2012
on foot
Godfrrey Murrell
Port Elizabeth
13-Sep-12
on foot
Gwynne Lawlor
Wakkerstroom
01-Aug-12
on foot
Hubert Fisser
Durbanville
15-Oct-12
on foot
Ina Venter
Wingate Park
06-Jun-12
on foot
Indrid Gildenhuys
Kuilsriver
11-Jul-12
on foot
Jacoba Gerritsen
Durbanville
15-Oct-12
on foot
James Graham Greathead – French – (SJPDP)
Hermanus
29-Sep-12
on foot
James Graham Greathead – French – (Sarria)
Hermanus
06-Oct-12
on foot
Jeremy Cole - Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
22-May-12
on foot
Jessica Donachie
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Joan Schmidt
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Joan Schmidt - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Johanna Oosthuizen
Jeffreys Bay
15-Oct-12
on foot
Johanna Oosthuizen - Finisterre
Jeffreys Bay
20-Oct-12
on foot
Johanna Oosthuizen - Muxia
Jeffreys Bay
22-Oct-12
on foot
Josephine Fitzmaurice
Cape Town
12-Oct-12
on foot
Judy Harth
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Judy Harth - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Kaliope Geldenhuys
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Kaliope Geldenhuys - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Katharine Bebington
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Katharine Bebington - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Lea Du Toit
Plettenberg Bay
23-May-12
on foot
Linda Ensor
Cape Town
05-Aug-12
on foot
Linda Wilson
Warner Beach
28-Sep-12
on foot
Linsley Pudney - Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Port Elizabeth
9-Jul-13
on foot
Louise Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-12
on foot
Marina Stadler
Stilbaai
21-May-12
on foot
Marlene Gilbert
Somerset West
19-May-12
on foot
Michelle de Rosnay
Kommetjie
17-Oct-12
on foot
Monica Vermaak
Kakamas
23-Aug-12
on foot
Muriel Doherty - Portuguese (Porto)
Ballito
15-May-12
on foot
Pauline Rosseau
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Pauline Rosseau - Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Pieter Maritz  French route Leon - Santiago
Stellenbosch
25-Sept-12
on foot
Petra Grassie
Cape Town
27-Jun-12
on foot
Petra Grassie - Finisterre
Cape Town
03-Jul-12
on foot
Pierre Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-12
on foot
Pieter Maritz
Stellenbosch
25-Sep-12
on foot
Pieter Willem Conradie
Potchefstroom
10-Jan-12
on foot
Renata Janse Van Vuuren
Pretoria
16-Jun-12
on foot
Rennie Gelderbloem
Gordons Bay
13-Jun-12
on foot
Rob Rogerson
Cape Town
04-May-12
on foot
Robert Cadwell
Hilton
19-Oct-12
on foot
Roslyn Jamie Rogers
Durbanville
06-Jul-12
on foot
Rupert Lawlor
Wakkerstroom
01-Aug-12
on foot
Sally-Anne Tucker
Durban
24-Sep-12
on foot
Shannon Montocchio
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Shelagh Shutte
Kroonstad
20-Jul-12
on foot
Stella Plantinga
St Francis Bay
13-Sep-12
on foot
Susan Albertyn
Somerset West
05-Jul-12
on foot
Susan Vallance
Cape Town
18-Jun-12
on foot
Susanne Schubert
Cape Town
19-Sep-12
on foot
Tom Barrett
Bathurst
17-May-12
on foot
Yvette Albertse
Stellenbosch
31-Mar-12
on foot

Camino 2011

Alison Jennings
Johannesberg
23-Aug-11
on foot
Alta Collyer
Cape Town
20-Sep-11
on foot
Amy Jones
Cape Town
04-Sep-11
on foot
Andrea Hodge
Cape Town
17-Sep-11
on foot
Anna Catharina Kusel
Commendale
04-Oct-11
on foot
Antoinette Van Niekerk
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Antoinette Van Rooijen -
Via de la Plata
Cowies Hill
04-Apr-11
on foot
Audrey Mc George
Bettys Bay
16-Jun-11
on foot
Barbara Voster
Bloemfontein
30-Sep-11
on foot
Bernard Knoetze

13-Apr-11
on foot
Carien Ross
Garsfontein East
07-Jun-11
on foot
Cathleen Smith
Cape Town
18-Oct-11
on foot
Charmaine Van Rijswijk
Gauteng
12-Jul-11
on foot
Christa Jordaan
Bloemfontein
07-Oct-11
on foot
Christopher Bradely
Somerset West
10-Jun-11
on foot
Cynthia Stimpel
Johannesberg
06-Sep-11
on foot
Dalene Wailey
Cape Town
23-Jul-11
on foot
Daniel Johannes du Toit
Kuilsriver
01-Oct-11
on foot
Danielle Hitchcock
Stellenbosch
12-Sep-11
on foot
Derek Van Rensberg
Cape Town
25-Jun-11
on foot
Desire Theart
Centurion
28-May-11
on foot
Desmond Benkenstein -Portuguese Lisbon
George
23-Sept-11
on foot
Doug Boake
Johannesberg
13-Oct-11
on foot
Dudley Schnetler
Fairland
31-May-11
on bicycle
Duncan Woolley
Cape Town
12-Jun-11
on foot
Elizabeth Brigitte Kease
Stellenbosch
23-Apr-11
on foot
Elizabeth Joy Crutchfield
Kwazulu Natal
29-Jan-11
on foot
Erida Engelbrecht
Kuilsriver
01-Oct-11
on foot
Erin Kathleen Van Rensberg
Cape Town
25-Jun-11
on foot
Errol Van Rensberg
Cape Town
25-Jun-11
on foot
Estelle Marais
Bloemfontein
12-Sep-11
on foot
Eugene Strydom
Craighall
07-May-11
on foot
Geerbrecht Christina Botha
Harbeespoortdam
12-Jul-11
on foot
Geoff Sylvester
Durban
20-Aug-11
on foot
Gium Marais
Cape Town
30-Apr-11
on foot
Glynis Gardner
Cape Town
10-Sep-11
on foot
Glynis Gardner - Finesterre
Cape Town
15-Sep-11
on foot
Gordon Hay
Pretoria
01-Apr-11
on foot
Gordon Hay - Finisterre
Pretoria
07-Apr-11
on foot
Graham Jennings
Johannesberg
23-Aug-11
on foot
Graham Leigh
Cape Town
30-Jun-11
on foot
Gravin Phyfer
Pinetown
11-May-11
on foot
Gravin Phyfer - Finisterre
Pinetown
20-May-11
on foot
Gwyn Guiney
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Hannes Van Wyk
Kleinmond
30-Sep-11
on foot
Heino Wilfred Kusel
Commendale
04-Oct-11
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe
Stellenbosch
21-Oct-11
on foot
Irma Mackenzie
Cape Town
13-Sep-11
on foot
Izak Van Rooijen - Via de la Plata
Cowies Hill
04-Apr-11
on foot
Jac Buchner - Pamplona to Santiago
Betty's Bay
26-Apr-11
on foot
Jannette Marchand
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Jenny Aitchison - Finisterre
Durban
29-May-11
on foot
Jenny Aitchison - Ingles (Ferrol)
Durban
0 June 2011
on foot
Jenny Aitchison -Portuguese (Porto)
Durban
24-May-11
on foot
Jenny Rooks
Mayville
21-May-11
on foot
Joan Du Toit
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Joanne Toland
Johannesberg
07-Jul-11
on foot
Johann Human
Krugersdorp
13-Jun-11
on foot
Johanna Human
George
13-Jun-11
on foot
Johannes Van Wyk
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
John Finlayson
Johannesberg
13-Oct-11
on foot
Joos Maree
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Kathy Holland
Westville
16-Jun-11
on foot
Kathy Holland - Finisterra
Westville
22-Jun-11
on foot
Kathy Holland - Muxia
Westville
23-Jun-11
on foot
Kay Uren
Botha's Hill
16-Jun-11
on foot
Laetitia Botha
Hermanus
07-Oct-11
on foot
Lewis Collyer
Cape Town
21-Sep-11
on foot
Lieb Loots
Somerset West
05-Oct-11
on foot
Linda Loots
Somerset West
05-Oct-11
on foot
Linden Loots
Somerset West
05-Oct-11
on foot
Linsay Woods
Emerald Hill
11-Oct-11
on foot
Louise Lok
Bromhof
22-Jul-11
on foot
Louise Venter
Bloemfontein
12-Sep-11
on foot
Lynne Boake
Johannesberg
13-Oct-11
on foot
Mariaan Kruger
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Marié Voster
Kleinmond
30-Sep-11
on foot
Marita Ellis
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Maureen Coetzer
Krugersdorp
12-Jul-11
on foot
Maurice de Vos
Parow
31-May-11
on foot
Melinda Human
Krugersdorp
13-Jun-11
on foot
Mervyn Gatcke
East London
28-Aug-11
on foot
Michael Lawrence
Pinelands
20-May-11
on foot
Morelle Rosseau
Westville
28-Sep-11
on foot
Morelle Rosseau - Finisterre
Westville
01-Oct-11
on foot
Neille Michael Roelofse
Cape Town
22-May-11
on foot
Norma Fivas
Hogsback
05-Oct-11
on foot
Pam Miller
Table View
23-Jul-11
on foot
Patricia Sylvester
Durban
20-Aug-11
on foot
Pauline Rosseau
Westville
28-Sep-11
on foot
Pauline Rosseau - Finisterre
Westville
01-Oct-11
on foot
Petronella Fry
Linden
20-Oct-11
on foot
Philda Benkenstein - Portugues Lisbon
George
23-Sept-11
on foot
Pierre Marchand
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Pieter Steenkamp
Bushmansriver Mouth
09-May-11
on foot
Rayna Winson
Botha's Hill
17-Jun-11
on foot
Robert Cadwell
Hilton
19-Oct-12
on foot
Robina Woolley
Cape Town
12-Jun-11
on foot
Roda Breet
Kwazulu Natal
13-Sep-11
on foot
Ronelle Van Zyl
Onrusriver
29-Aug-11
on foot
Roy Uren
Botha's Hill
16-Jun-11
on foot
Ruan Human
Krugersdorp
13-Jun-11
on foot
Salome Kotze
Mtubatuba
13-Oct-11
on foot
Samantha Brauer
Cape Town
06-Sep-11
on foot
Santie Maree
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Stephan Hitchcock
Stellenbosch
12-Sep-11
on foot
Stephanus Edwards
Westville
27-Aug-11
on foot
Sue Steenkamp
Bushmansriver Mouth
09-May-11
on foot
Susan Hay
Pretoria
01-Apr-11
on foot
Susan Hay - Finisterre
Pretoria
07-Apr-11
on foot
Sybil Smit
Koelenhof
23-Jun-11
on foot
Tertia Kapp
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Willem Malherbe
Stellenbosch
21-Oct-11
on foot

Camino 2010

Alan Hugill
Cape Town
29-Sep-10
on foot
Brenda Duval
Cape Town
27-May-10
on foot
Carin Van Der Westhuysen
Cape Town
19-Sep-10
on foot
Derek Eve
Fish Hoek
10-Sep-10
Cycled
Deseree Benyon
Port Elizabeth
26-May-10
on foot
Elgonda Brink
Vanrhynsdorp
05-Oct-10
on foot
Elizabeth Davids
Kokstad
24-May-10
on foot
Eric Pike
Cape Town
07-May-10
on foot
Felicia Hazel Jonker
Oudtshoorn
24-May-10
on foot
Ginetta Hugill
Cape Town
29-Sep-10
on foot
Heleda Du Plessis - Via Francigena - Italy
Worcester
18-Oct-10
on foot
Hendrriette Moller
Durbanville
19-Sep-10
on foot
Jeremy Cole - Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
23-May-10
on foot
Johan Herholdt
Lyttelton
01-Oct-10
on foot
Johan Van Der Westhuysen
Cape Town
19-Sep-10
on foot
Johanna Human
George
04-Oct-10
on foot
Jon-Paul Parker
Linkhills
26-Sep-10
on foot
Joyce Pike
Cape Town
07-May-10
on foot
Karen Baker -Del Norte (Irun)
Paarl
30-Jun-13
on foot
Kevin Mills
Port Elizabeth
09-Apr-10
on foot
Lomie Laubscher
Constantia
20-Sep-10
on foot
Melinda Human
George
04-Oct-10
on foot
Michele Deeks
Gauteng
12-Oct-10
on foot
Mona Bracher
Cape Town
19-Jun-10
on foot
Neille Michael Roelofse
Cape Town
18-May-10
on foot
Nelleke Keet
Wellington
09-Sep-10
on foot
Nelleke Keet -Finisterre
Wellington
14-Sep-10
on foot
Nelleke Keet - Muxia
Wellington
17-Sep-10
on foot
Sherral Herholdt
Lyttelton
01-Oct-10
on foot
Shirley Rademeyer
Cape Town
02-Jun-10
on foot
Suzanne Wilkie
Randvaal
02-Sep-10
on foot
Suzanne Wilkie - Finesterre
Randvaal
21-Sep-10
on foot
Yvette Albertse
Stellenbosch
05-Oct-10
on foot

Camino 2009

Albertus van der Merwe
Plettenberg Bay
21-Oct-09
on foot
Amanda Randewijk
Kuilsriver
04-Oct-09
on foot
Annie Loots
Prieska
31-Aug-09
on foot
Antoinette Van Rooijen - Del Norte and Primitivo
Cowies Hill
23-May-09
on foot
Carin Lawrence
Johannesberg
03-Jun-09
on foot
Carolyn Curzon
Cape Town
30-Jun-09
on foot
Christopher Cook
East London
04-Jul-09
on foot
David Lawrence
Johannesberg
03-Jun-09
on foot
Dieter Daehnke
Cape Town
25-Sep-09
on foot
Dojema Theron
Stellenbosch
08-Jun-09
on foot
Dr John Fursman
Stanford
04-Jun-09
on foot
Elize Nieuwoudt
Pretoria
03-Aug-09
on foot
Erica Brindeau
Hout Bay
18-Sep-09
on foot
Gerard Brindeau
Hout Bay
18-Sep-09
on foot
Hannake De Jongh
Durbanville
05-Jun-09
on foot
Hannelie Coetzee
Johannesberg
21-Oct-09
on foot
Hilda Moll
Montagu
28-Aug-09
on foot
Izak Van Rooijen - Del Norte and Primitivo
Cowies Hill
23-May-09
on foot
Jan Randewijk
Kuilsriver
04-Oct-09
on foot
Jenny Aitchison - Via de la Plata
Durban
25-Jun-09
on foot
Jeremy Cole
Cape Town
23-May-12
on foot
John Faller
Sunninghill
04-Jun-09
on foot
Joy Anderson
Glenmore Beach
21-Jun-09
on foot
Kevin Mills
Port Elizabeth
09-Apr-10
on foot
Lorna Schiemann
Cape Town
20-May-09
on foot
Lubomira Else
George
21-Sep-09
on foot
Lubomira Else -Finisterre
George
23-Sep-09
on foot
Margie Biggs
Cape Town
10-Jun-09
on foot
Maria Human
Ladysmith
21-Oct-09
on foot
Michael O'Keeffe
Somerset West
17-Jun-09
on foot
Michael O'Keeffe - Finisterre
Somerset West
20-Jun-09
on foot
Morrell Rosseau
Westville
24-Jun-09
on foot
Moyra O'Connor
Durvanville
26-Jun-09
on foot
Moyra O'Connor - Finisterre
Durbanville
30-Jun-09
on foot
Pauline Rosseau
Westville
24-Jun-09
on foot
Rina Kruger
Moreleta Plaza
03-Aug-09
on foot
Susars van der Merwe
Plettenberg Bay
21-Oct-09
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
25-Jul-09
on foot

Camino 2008

David Agar
Franchhoek
02-Jun-08
on foot
Elmara Willis
Cape Town
29-Jun-08
on foot
Eugene Michael Strydom
Craighall
05-Jun-08
on foot
Francine Parsons
Somerset West
20-Sep-08
on foot
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
23-Jun-08
on foot
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
25-Jun-08
on foot
Gay Lightfoot
Somerset West
19-May-08
on foot
Heinrich Brunfield
Hout Bay
23-Oct-08
on foot
Heinrich Brunfield
Hout Bay
07-Nov-08
on foot
Heleda Du Plessis -
Via Podiences - France
Worcester
18-Jul-08
on foot
Helen Pickering
Somerset West
06-Oct-08
on foot
Jenny Aitchison - Primitivo
(Oviedo & Aviles)
Durban
22-Jun-08
on foot
Johanna Bezuidenhout
Lydenburg
26-Sep-08
on foot
Ken Lightfoot
Somerset West
19-May-08
on foot
Martha Dix-Peek
Knysna
23-Jun-08
on foot
Maureen Watt
Cape Town
03-Jun-08
on foot
Noel Agar
Franchhoek
02-Jun-08
on foot
Reinette Thiart
Vredendal
25-Jul-08
on foot
Sarah Parsons
Somerset West
20-Sep-08
on foot
Susanita Kay
Bloubergstrand
03-Jun-08
on foot
Urelia Bouwer
Pretoria
23-May-08
on foot
Val Walkey
Knysna
23-Jun-08
on foot
 
Camino 2007

Amanda Matthee - Frances (Leon to Santiago)
Durbanville, Cape Town
06-June-07
on foot
Derek Eve
Fish Hoek
10-Sep-07
Cycled
Ermanno Aiello
Somerset West
23-May-07
on foot
Gep Maritz
Somerset West
20-Sep-07
on foot
Gep Maritz
Somerset West
26-Sep-07
on foot
Gerda Maritz
Somerset West
20-Sep-07
on foot
Gerda Maritz
Somerset West
26-Sep-07
on foot
Heinrich Brumfield
Hout Bay
01-Sep-07
on foot
Jenny Aitchison
Durban
12-Jul-07
on foot
Joe Fernandes
Welgemoed
12-Jun-07
on foot
Louise Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-07
on foot
Lucy Fernandes
Welgemoed
12-Jun-07
on foot
Margie Biggs
Cape Town
22-Jun-07
on foot
Pierre Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-07
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
28-Sep-07
on foot

Camino 2006

Albertus Erasmus
Wierdapark
05-Oct-06
on foot
Antoinette Van Rooijen
Cowies Hill
02-May-06
on foot
Bernard Sullivan
Durbanville
14-May-06
on foot
Heleda Du Plessis
Worcester
13-Oct-06
on foot
Derek van Rensburg
Plumstead
19-Jun-06
on foot
Derek van Rensburg -Finisterre
Plumstead
22-Jun-06
on foot
Errol van Rensburg
Cape Town
19-Jun-06
on foot
Errol van Rensburg -Finisterre
Cape Town
22-Jun-06
on foot
Izak Van Rooijen
Cowies Hill
02-May-06
on foot
Lorna Schiemann
Cape Town
06-May-06
on foot
Martha Dix-Peek
Knysna
01-Oct-06
on foot
Mervin Ward
Villiersdorp
07-Jun-11
on foot
Morayne Sullivan
Durbanville
14-May-06
on foot
Revonica Ward
Villiersdorp
07-Jun-11
on foot
Val Walkey
Knysna
04-Oct-06
on foot
Camino 2005
Amanda Matthee - Frances (St Jean Pied de Port to Estella, and Sarria to Santiago)
Durbanville, Cape Town
22-Aug-05
on foot
Audrey McGeorge
Bettys Bay
02-Jun-05
on foot
Denise Hopkins
Cape Town
28-Jun-05
on foot
Gerda Maritz
Somerset West
21-Jun-05
on foot
Heinrich Brumfield
Hout Bay
09-Oct-05
on foot
Kathy Holland -Via Francigena
Westville
14-Jul-05
on foot
Philda Benkenstein - Frances (SJPDP)
George
12-Aug-05
on foot
Camino 2004
Elmara Willis
Cape Town
24-May-04
on foot
Nico Jacobs
Somerset West
02-Jul-04
on foot
Stella Plantinga
St Francis Bay
01-Jul-04
on foot
Stella Plantinga - Finisterre
St Francis Bay
04-Jul-04
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
17-Jul-04
on foot
      
Camino 2003
Bernard Sullivan
Durbanville
13-Jun-03
on foot
Joe Fernandes
Welgemoed
08-Jun-09
on foot
Lorna Schiemann
Cape Town
02-Jun-03
on foot
Louise Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-03
on foot
Lucy Fernandes
Welgemoed
08-Jun-03
on foot
Morayne Sullivan
Durbanville
13-Jun-03
on foot
Moyra O'Connor
Durbanville
25-Jun-03
on foot
Pierre Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-03
on foot

Camino 2002

Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
31-May-02
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
12-Jun-02
on foot

Camino 2001

Bernard Sullivan
Durbanville
05-Jun-01
on foot
Gordon Scholtz
Somerset West
30-Sep-01
on foot
Joe Fernandes
Welgemoed
19-Jun-01
on foot
Lucy Fernanders
Welgemoed
19-Jun-01
on foot
Marilyn Scholtz
Somerset West
30-Sep-01
on foot
Morayne Sullivan
Durbanville
05-Jun-01
on foot
Moyra O'Connor
Durbanville
05-Jun-01
on foot

Camino 2000

Felicia Hazel Jonker
Oudtshoorn
02-Jun-00
on foot
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
30-Jun-00
on foot



designed by WebDesignServices