Camino de Santiago – Compostela Register 

Please send us a copy of your Compostela Certificate, You Name, Which City in Europe where you started your walk and ended, Date Completed, Where you Live in South Africa, and whether you walked, cycled or rode by horse. Send to Email Adress: Webmaster

Camino 2017

Aleta  Wege – Frances (SJPDP)
Strand
23-June-17
on foot
Edmund Burke – Frances (SJPDP)
Port Elizabeth
09-May-17
on foot
Frederick Kroehnert – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
05-Mar-17
on foot
Frederick Kroehnert – Frances (Mux)
Cape Town
09-Mar-17
on foot
Frederick Kroehnert – Frances (Fin)
Cape Town
10-Mar-17
on foot
Denise O’Callaghan – Frances (Sarria)
Johannesburg
18-Apr-17
on foot
Richard O’Callaghan – Frances (Sarria)
Johannesburg
18-Apr-17
on foot
Gerdha Ochse – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Pretoria
26-May-17
on foot
Helène Smit – Frances (SJPDP)
Stellenbosch
30-Apr-17
on foot
Helène Smit – Frances (Mux)
Stellenbosch
04-05-17
on foot
Helène Smit – Frances (Fin)
Stellenbosch
05-05-17
on foot
Juliet Thomatos – Portugal (Porto)
Durbanville
10-07-17
on foot
Louise du Toit – Via Limovicensis to Santiago
Somerset West
16-May-17
on foot
Miempie Louw – Portugal (Porto)
Pretoria
09-June-17
on foot
Peter Flack –  Frances (Leon)
Durbanville
20-Apr-17
on foot
Pierre du Toit – Via Limovicensis to Santiago
Somerset West
16-May-17
on foot
Riaan Louw – Portugal (Porto)
Pretoria
09-June-17
on foot
Theresa Burke – Frances (SJPDP)
Port Elizabeth
09-May-17
on foot

Camino 2016

Amanda Matthee – Frances (SJPDP)
Durbanville, Cape Town
17-Nov-16
on foot
Annemarie Graham – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Durban
10-Oct-16
on foot
Annette Milner – Primitivo (Oviedo)
Cape Town
30-May-16
on foot
Astrid Solomon – Frances (Pamplona)
Pretoria
07-June-16
on foot
Barbara Byerley
 
27-May-16
on foot
Billy Downer – Portuguese Coastal  Camino – Mougás
Cape Town
08-June-16
on foot
Brenda Sideratos – Frances (SJPDP)
Paarl Cape Town
14-Nov-16
on foot
Carla Heskel  – Lucca to Rome
Noordhoek
05-June-16
on foot
Carla Heskel  – Portuguese (Porto)
Noordhoek
23-June-16
on foot
Darryl Frost – Portuguese (Oporto)
Edenvale
20-Sept-16
on foot
Derrick Milner  – Primitivo (Oviedo)
Stockholm
30-May-16
on foot
Desiree Bradley (Fisterra)
Port Elizabeth
15-Jun-16
on foot
Dorothea Cloete –  Frances (SJPDP)
Hout Bay – Cape Town
23-Sept-16
on foot
Doreen Schmidt – Portuguese (Porto)
Plettenberg Bay
03-Oct-16
on foot
Doreen Schmidt – Finnisterre
Plettenberg Bay
06-Oct-16
on foot
Durma Loubser – Frances (Leon)
Jeffreys Bay
15-June-16
on foot
Errol Derrick
Strand
23-Sept-16
cycled
Frederick A Splinter – Frances (SJPDP)
Zeekoevlei, Cape Town
12-Oct-16
on foot
Garry Boyd – Burgos to Santiago
Cape Town
12-June-16
on foot
Gert Graham Portuguese (Lisbon )
Durban
10-Oct-16
on foot
Glynis Steer – Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
20-Oct-16
on foot
Hennie de Kock – Frances (SJPDP)
 
26-April-16
on foot
Hennie de Kock – Muxia 
 
29-April-16
on foot
Hennie de Kock –  Finistera
 
29-April-16
on foot
Ina Botha – Francigena – La Douay Switzerland to Rome
Hartbeespoort
22-July-16
on foot
Ina Von Brandis – Frances (SJPDP)
George
30-March-16
on foot
Ina Von Brandis – Muxia 
George
29-April-16
on foot
Ina Von Brandis – Finistera
George
29-April-16
on foot
Jacqueline Jacobs – Frances (Sarria)
Cape Town
02-June-16
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Portuguese Coastal
Hermanus
16-May-16
on foot
Jennifer Ida Underwood – Portuguese  
Kenilworth
13-May-16
on foot
Jeremy Cole – Bilbao to Santiago
Cape Town
09-June-16
on foot
Juliet Thomatos – Frances (Pamplona)
Durbanville
13-May-16
on foot
Julene Snyman – Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
20-June-16
on foot
Kathleen Manson  – Frances (SJPDP)
Durbanville
01-June-16
on foot
Keith Hughes – Frances (SJPDP)
Table View
07-Oct-16
on foot
Liz Hughes – Frances (SJPDP)
Table View
07-Oct-16
on foot
Louise Francis Standley – Portuguese (Porto) Coastal Route
Midrand
28-Sept-16
on foot
Michael Boyd – Burgos to Santiago
Cape Town
12-June-16
on foot
Michiel de Wet – Frances (SJPDP)
Marikana
15-Mar-16
on foot
Michiel de Wet – (Fisterra)
Marikana
15-Apr-16
on foot
Michiel de Wet – (Mux)
Marikana
17-Apr-16
on foot
Michiel de Wet – Frances/Del Norte
 
(SJPDP to Léon, Gijón – Santiago) & (Porto to Santiago)
Marikana
04-Jun-16
on foot
Moira Strydom – Frances (Sarria)
Gauteng
16-June-16
on foot
Noel Bugan – Frances (SJPDP)
Retreat, Cape Town
18-May-16
on foot
Paddy Milner  –  Primitivo (Oviedo)
Cape Town
30-May-16
on foot
Patrick Otto Taylor – Frances (Sarria)
Mossel Bay
15-10-16
on foot
Patricia C. Splinter – Frances (SJPDP)
Zeekoevlei, Cape Town
12-Oct-16
on foot
Pauline Ann Blomkamp – Portuguese (Porto)
McGregor, Western Cape
16-May-16
on foot
Peter Graham Underwood – Portuguese 
Kenilworth
13-May-16
on foot
Rob Steer – Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
20-10-16
on foot
Salomé Benedetti – Frances (SJPDP)
Strand
23-Sept-16
cycled
Sandra Delport -Frances (Pamplona)
Durbanville
13-May-16
on foot
Sandra Hembling – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
31-Aug-16
on foot
Sandra Lee-Annn Taylor – Frances (Sarria)
Mossel Bay
15-Oct-16
on foot
Stephany Richter – Frances (SJPDP)
Diep River, Cape Town
08-July-16
on foot
Susan Frost – Portuguese (Porto)
Edenvale
20-Sept-16
on foot
Teresa Eales – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
18-May-16
on foot
Wally Manson – Frances (SJPDP )
Durbanville
01-June-16
on foot
William de Villiers – Portuguese (Mougás)
Cape Town
08-June-16
on foot
William Solomon – Frances (Pamplona)
Pretoria
07-June-16
on foot
Zoe Snyman – Frances (SJPDP )
Somerset West
20-June-16
on foot

Camino 2015

Alan Mocke – Pamplona to Santiago
Barrydale, Cape Town
09-Sept-15
on foot
Alberto Otero (Frances)
Blouberg, Cape Town
12-Oct-15
on foot
Andries Johannes (André) van der Merwe
(Camino Frances – Sarria)
Stellenbosch  
15-Oct-15
on foot
Angela Kraus
Benoni
09-Oct-15
on foot
Anna-Marie van der Merwe – Frances (SJPDP)
Stellenbosch  
15-Oct-15
on foot
Anton de Klerk – Camino Frances
Pretoria
03-Jun-15
on foot
Bronwyn McTaggart – Frances (SJPDP)
Pietermaritzburg
04-Jun-15
on foot
Carla Heskel – Frances (SJPDP)
Noordhoek
05-June-15
on foot
Catherine Coni – Frances (Leon)
Pretoria
28-Jun-15
on foot
Chris van Staden – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
04-June-15
on foot
Chris van Staden – Finisterre
Pretoria
11-June-15
on foot
Chris van Staden – Muxia
Pretoria
09-June-15
on foot
Coretha Schoeman – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
03-Oct-15
on foot
David Hofmeyr – Camino Frances
Cape Town
10-May-15
on foot
Darryl Frost – Sarria to Santiago
Edenvale
21-May-15
on foot
Deborah Boyles – Ponferrada to Santiago
Cape Town
17-May-15
on foot
Elaine Diesel – Burgos – Santiago
Mossel Bay
30-Sept-15
on foot
Emile Kruger – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Simons Town
07-Jun-15
on foot
Gert Schoeman – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
03-Oct-15
on foot
Gideon Malherbe – Frances (Leon)
Observatory Cape Town
23-Apr-15
on foot
Hans Prüter – Via Del La Plata (Cadiz – Seville)
Cape Town
12-May-15
on foot
Hans Prüter – Muxia 
Cape Town
16-May-15
on foot
Hans Prüter – Finisterre
Cape Town
17-May-15
on foot
Hardie van Schalkwyk – Portuguese (Barcelos)
Cape Town
03-May-15
on foot
Hester Niemand
Bloemfontein
03-Jun-15
on foot
Hilary Joan Appelgryn – Frances (SJPDP)
Rustenburg
30-Sept-15
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe – Östereichischen (Melk to Innsbruck)
Betty’s Bay
13-May-15
on foot
Ina Botha – Frances (Logrono to Sarria)
Hartbeespoortdam
12-Jun-15
on foot
Ina Botha – Finisterre
Hartbeespoortdam
23-Jun-15
on foot
James Graham Greathead – del Norte
Luarca to Ribadeo- Vilalba to Santiago
Hermanus
21-Sept-15
on foot
Jacoba Susanna van Deventer – Frances (Burgos)
Mossel Bay
25-Sept-15
on foot
Jan Mentz  
Harrismith
03-Jun-15
on foot
Jane Hofmeyr – Camino Frances
Cape Town
10-May-15
on foot
Jeneen Cilliers – Frances (Sarria)
Sasolburg, Free State
12-Sept-15
on foot
Jeremy Cole – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Cape Town
23-May-15
on foot
Joanne Roodt –  Frances (SJPDP)
Fish Hoek
28-Sept-15
on foot
Johan Le Roux – Portuguese (Porto)
Worcester
18-May-15
on foot
Jolien De Klerk – Camino Frances
Pretoria
03-Jun-15
on foot
Josie Schoeman – Portuguese (Porto)
Pretoria
03-Oct-15
on foot
Judith Hultzer – Frances (SJPDP)
Fish Hoek
28-Sept-15
on foot
Letitia Ford – Portuguese (Porto)
Johannesburg
21-Sept-15
on foot
Lientjie Mentz – Camino Frances
Bloemfontein
03-Jun-15
on foot
Maretha Van Niekerk – Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
01-Jun-15
on foot
Marianne van Wyk – Sarria to Santiago
Prince Alfred Hamlet
12-Sept-15
on foot
Merle Greenwood – Portuguese (Porto)
Cape Town
12-May-15
on foot
Michael Carl Appelgryn – Frances (SJPDP)
Rustenburg
30-Sept-15
on foot
Nell Kruger – Camino Frances
Cape Town
31-May-15
on foot
Nigel Coni – Frances (Leon)
Pretoria
28-Jun-15
on foot
Otto Wulff –  Frances (SJPDP)
East London
16-Jun-15
on foot
Pieter Maritz – Portuguese Porto – Santiago
Stellenbosch
20-Oct-15
on foot
Philda Benkenstein – Astorga to Santiago
George
19-Sept-15
on foot
Sally Ann Kruger – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Simons Town
07-Jun-15
on foot
Sandra van Staden –  Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
04-June-15
on foot
Sandra van Staden – Finisterre
Pretoria
11-June-15
on foot
Sandra van Staden – Muxia
Pretoria
09-June-15
on foot
Sann van den Berg – Frances (SJPDP)
Ladybrand
03-Jun-15
on foot
Sue Freeling
Hout Bay
15-May-15
on foot
Susan Frost Sarria to Santiago
Edenvale
21-May-15
on foot
Susan Vallance –  Porto – Santiago
Cape Town
03-June-15
on foot
Silvia Santiago (Camino Frances)
Blouberg, Cape Town
12-Oct-15
on foot
Willem Malherbe – Östereichischen (Melk to Innsbruck)
Betty’s Bay
13-May-15
on foot
William (Bill) Vallance – Portuguese Camino (Porto)
Cape Town
03-June-15
on foot

Camino 2014

Alison Cope – Frances (Leon)
Sea Point
20-Aug-14
on foot
Annamarie van Renen – Portuguese (Porto)
Lydenberg
19-Jun-14
on foot
Angela Rademeyer – Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
14-Jun-14
on foot
Axel Braumann – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
07-Oct-14
on foot
Barbara Raubenheimer – Frances (SJPDP)
Hilton PMB
14-Jul-14
on foot
Carole Ann Green – Frances (SJPDP)
Humewood
02-Oct-14
on foot
Carla Heskel – Frances (SJPDP)
Noordhoek
01-Jul-14
on foot
Chris Faure – (SJPDP)
Cape Town
22-Sept-14
on foot
Chris Faure – Portuguese
Cape Town
13-Oct-14
on foot
Chris Faure – Fisterra
Cape Town
02-Oct-14
on foot
Dalena Roux – Frances (SJPDP)
Franschhoek
21-Oct-14
on foot
David Roberts – Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
14-Oct-14
on foot
David Roberts – Finisterre
Cape Town
24-Oct-14
on foot
Denise Gowar – Frances (SJPDP)
Richmond (KZN)
01-Oct-14
on foot
Diana Jones – Frances (Pamplona)
Newlands
05-Oct-14
on foot
Doreen Schmidt – Frances (Ponferrada)
Plettenberg Bay
14-Oct-14
on foot
Erich Kröhnert – Frances (Burgos)
Cape Town
03-Aug-14
on foot
Erika Schwarz Wilson – Frances (Samos)
Somerset West
15-Jun-14
on foot
Frederick Kröhnert – Leon
Cape Town
04-Aug-14
on foot
Gail Baker – Frances (SJPDP)
Hermanus
14-Jun-14
on foot
Gerard Mac Carron – Frances (Astorga)
Boksburg
25-Aug-14
on foot
Gerda Loubser – Frances (Rouncesvalles)
Pretoria
09-Oct-14
on foot
Gillian Robertson – Portuguese (Porto)
Gauteng
25-Apr-14
on foot
Helena Jordaan – Frances (SJPDP)
Joostenberg Vlakte
25-May-14
on foot
Jac Buchner – Pamplona to Santiago
Betty’s Bay
30-Apr-14
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Primitivo – (Oviedo)
Hermanus
30-Sept-14
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Finisterre
Hermanus
04-Oct-14
on foot
James Green – Frances (SJPDP)
Humewood
02-Oct-14
on foot
Jane Erasmus – Frances (SJPDP)
Parow North
09-Oct-14
on foot
Jane Erasmus – Finisterre
Parow North
16-Oct-14
on foot
Jane Erasmus – Muxia
Parow North
14-Oct-14
on foot
Janene Mostert – Sarria to Santiago
Cape Town
14-July-14
on foot
Jeanne Human – Frances (Roncesvalles)
Stellenbosch
28-Jun-14
on foot
Johan Koen – Portuguese (Porto)
Plettenberg Bay
20-Sep-14
on foot
Johanna Susanna Koen – Portuguese (Porto)
Plettenberg Bay
20-Sep-14
on foot
John Bell  – SJPP to Santiago
Pretoria
07-Jun-14
on foot
Julene Snyman Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
24-June-14
on foot
Julian Battaglia
Cape Town
18-Apr-14
on foot
Kathy Manson – Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Durbanville
20-May-14
on foot
Lesley Roberts – Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
14-Oct-14
on foot
Lesley Roberts – Finisterre
Cape Town
24-Oct-14
on foot
Loretta Henry
Cape Town
10-Oct-14
on foot
Lydia Naude – Portuguese (Porto)
Marquard
19-Jun-14
on foot
Magda Bell  – SJPP to Santiago
Pretoria
07-Jun-14
on foot
Maggie Turner
Table View
18-Jun-14
on foot
Magteld Malinda De Kock – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
03-Oct-14
on foot
Margaret Mains-Sheard – Frances (SJPDP)
Johannesburg
21-Oct-14
on foot
Margret Jansen – Portuguese (Fatima)
Hillcrest
22-May-14
on foot
Mariana Brits – Frances (SJPDP)
Bloemfontein
03-Oct-14
on foot
Marina Vermeulen – Frances (Sarria)
Stellenbosch
25-May-14
on foot
Marlene Gilbert – Portuguese (Porto)
Cape Town
24-Apr-14
on foot
Muriel Doherty – Frances (SJPDP)
Ballito
28-May-14
on foot
Peter Baker – Frances (SJPDP)
Hermanus
14-Jun-14
on foot
Philip Morse – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
16-Jun-14
on foot
Philip Van Der Merwe – Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
05-Aug-14
on foot
Phillipa Lever-Cloete – Frances (Sarria)
Pinelands
08-Jun-14
on foot
Riana Van Emmenis – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
25-Sep-14
on foot
Ruby Braumann – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
07-Oct-14
on foot
Sonja van Zyl – Frances (SJPDP)
Kempton Park
30-Aug-14
on foot
Sonja van Zyl – Finisterre
Kempton Park
03-Sep-14
on foot
Stefani Morse – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
16-Jun-14
on foot
Taryn Mac Carron – Frances (Astorga)
Boksburg
25-Aug-14
on foot
Ted Burke – Portuguese (Valenca)
Port Elizabeth
24-Jun-14
on foot
Theresa Burke – Portuguese (Valenca)
Port Elizabeth
24-Jun-14
on foot
Yvette Albertse
Cape Town
30-April-14
on foot
Vanessa Fisher – Frances (Leon)
Durban
15-Jun-14
on foot
Walter Manson – Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Durbanville
20-May-14
on foot
Wilhelmina Pienaar – Frances (SJPDP)
Centurion
25-Sep-14
on foot
Wilhelmina Pienaar – Finisterre
Centurion
28-Sep-14
on foot
Camino 2013
Alison Cope – Frances (SJPDP to Leon)
Sea Point
28-Aug-13
on foot
Amanda Preston
East London
3-Jul-13
on foot
Andre Botha – De la Plata (Seville)
Johannesburg
21-Jun-13
cycling
Annalie de Bruyn
Cresta
28-Sep-13
on foot
Anne Fraser
Johannesburg
28-Jun-13
on foot
Anni Loots -Portuguese (Porto)
Prieska
6-Jun-13
on foot
Ansa Treurnich
Parys (FS)
21-Jun-13
on foot
Ben Jager
St Helena Bay (WC)
8-May-13
on foot
Carel Welling
Harrismith (FS)
12-Jun-13
on foot
Cathy Nell
Pretoria
21-May-13
on foot
Cedric Meyer
Marina da Gama
9-Oct-13
on foot
Cheri de Waal
Constantia
24-May-13
cycling
Cheryl Beer
Cape Town
17-Jun-13
on foot
Cheryl Laurie
Pinelands
12-May-13
on foot
Christa Slabbert
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Christopher Grest
Durban
14-Oct-13
on foot
Daniel Roos
Bergbron
23-Apr-13
on foot
Darren Combrink – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
21-June-13
on foot
Debbie Botha – Portuguese (Tui)
Sandton
3-May-13
on foot
Denise Pudney – Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Port Eizabeth
9-Jul-13
on foot
Dirk Groenewald
Durbanville
22-May-13
on foot
Dirk Loots -Portuguese (Porto)
Prieska
6-Jun-13
on foot
Doug Boake -Portuguese (Porto)
Garden View
14-Oct-13
on foot
Elsa Behrtel -Portuguese (Porto)
Centurion
05-May-13
on foot
Emile Kruger
Simons Town
6-Jun-13
on foot
Engela Roos
Bergbron
23-Apr-13
on foot
Eric Pike
Port Elizabeth
26-May-3
on foot
Errol Kruger
Walmer Estate
12-Oct-13
on foot
Errol Kruger -Finisterre
Walmer Estate
16-Oct-13
on foot
Errol Kruger – Muxia
Walmer Estate
17-Oct-13
on foot
Fiona Lees – Frances (Leon to Santiago)
Hogsback, Eastern Cape
20-Feb-13
on foot
Francois de Waal
Constantia
24-May-13
cycling
Gary De Klerk – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
20-Jul-13
on foot
Gary De Klerk – Finisterre
Cape Town
24-Jul-13
on foot
Gayle Matthews
Vredendal
14-May-13
on foot
Gerdha Ochse
 
22-May-2013
on foot
Gert Schoeman – Frances (Roncesvalles)
Pretoria
10-May-13
on foot
Gwendama Kruger
Walmer Estate
12-Oct-13
on foot
Godfrey Solomon
West Beach
10-May-13
on foot
Haffie (Anna Elizabeth) Strauss
Clanwilliam
27-May-13
on foot
Hendrik Behrtel -Portuguese (Porto)
Centurion
05-May-13
on foot
Hal Dace
Cape Town
24-Sep-13
on foot
Hans King – Frances (SJPDP)
Somerset West
01-May-13
on foot
Heather Davies
Kloof
29-May-13
on foot
Henning Radley
Malelane
4-Jun-13
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Betty’s Bay
22-Sep-13
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe (Finisterre)
Betty’s Bay
27-Sep-13
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe (Muxia)
Betty’s Bay
25-Sep-13
on foot
Ina von Brandis
George
21-May-13
on foot
Ingrid de Stadler
Tokai
23-Sep-13
on foot
Izak van Niekerk – Primitivo (Oviedo)
Citrusdal
17-Oct-13
on foot
Jac Buchner – Sevilla to Santiago
Betty’s Bay
30-Apr-13
on foot
James Graham Greathead – Portuguese – (Porto)
Hermanus
12-Oct-13
on foot
Jennifer Hare
Cape Town
17-Jun-13
on foot
Jeremy Cole – Del La Plata (Seville)
Cape Town
24-Sep-13
on foot
Jo Schutten
Cape Town
18-Oct-13
on foot
Johan Coetsee
Somerset West
22-May-13
on foot
Johan le Roux
Worcester
20-May-13
on foot
Johien van Niekerk
Pretoria
13-Jun-13
on foot
John Finlayson -Portuguese (Porto)
Garden View (Gauteng)
14-Oct-13
on foot
Joyce Pike
Port Elizabeth
26-May-13
on foot
Judith Shier
Durban
14-Oct-13
on foot
Karen Baker – Primitivo (Oviedo)
Paarl
3-Jul-13
on foot
Kim Lombard – Portuguese (Tui)
Kempton Park
3-May-13
on foot
Les Ruhrmund -Portuguese (Porto)
Bishopscourt
7-Nov-13
on foot
Lila van Niekerk – Primitivo (Oviedo)
Citrusdal
17-Oct-13
on foot
Linsley Pudney -Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Port Elizabeth
9-Jul-13
on foot
Lorina Cronje
Bethal
6-Jul-13
on foot
Lynne Boake -Portuguese (Porto)
Garden View (Gauteng)
14-Oct-13
on foot
Luther van der Mescht
Mossel Bay
8-Jun-13
on foot
Lyn Anderson
Sandton
9-Sep-13
on foot
Magdeld Neethling
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Maggie Turner
Table View
7 Jun-13
on foot
Margaret Farge
Tokai
23-Sep-13
on foot
Maria Kyriacou
Strathavon
23-Oct-13
on foot
Mariette Viviers
Knysna
21-Oct-13
on foot
Marion Ras
Jeffreys Bay
14-Jun-13
on foot
Martha Bilro
Durban
21-May-13
on foot
Maryka Vermaak
Cape Town
28-May-13
on foot
Michael Lawrence -Finisterre
Pinelands
02-Apr-13
on foot
Michael Lawrence – Muxia
Pinelands
01-Apr-13
on foot
Michael Lawrence -Portuguese (Porto)
Pinelands
29-Mar-13
on foot
Mike Connolly
Bordeaux (Gauteng)
9-Sep-13
on foot
Monica Enslin
Vanderbijlpark
21-May-13
on foot
Morrell Rosseau – Del Norte (Irun)
Westville
11-Jul-13
on foot
Muriel van der Mescht
Mossel Bay
8-Jun-13
on foot
Nell Kruger – Portugese Camino
Cape Town
26-June-13
on foot
Pam Miller – Fisterra
Table View
20-Jun-13
on foot
Pam Miller -Portuguese (Porto)
Table View
16-Jun-13
on foot
Paul Fahy
Port Elizabeth
8-Aug-13
on foot
Pauline Rosseau – Del Norte (Irun)
Westville
11-Jul-13
on foot
Peta-Lee Farge
Tokau
23-Sep-13
on foot
Philip Lang
Hilton
21-Oct-13
on foot
Reinette Oosthuizen
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Reinette Thiart
Vredendal
25-Oct-13
on foot
Rhona Lang
Hilton
21-Oct-13
on foot
Ria Groenewald
Durbanville
22-May-13
on foot
Rita Sephton – Frances (SJPDP)
Gauteng
20-Sep-13
on foot
Ruth Compion
Pretoria
21-May-13
on foot
Sally Kruger
Simons Town
6-Jun-13
on foot
Sanet Ferreira
Bloemfontein
6-Jul-13
on foot
Stefan Botha
Pretoria
14-Jun-13
on foot
Sean du Toit
Strathavon
23-Oct-13
on foot
Shireen Maree
Bordeaux (Gauteng)
9-Sep-13
on foot
Talitha Rabe -Portuguese (Porto)
Garsfontein
5-May-13
on foot
Thomas Joubert
Swellendam
28-Jun-13
on foot
Tony Wright -Portuguese (Lisbon)
Johannesburg
13-Oct-13
on foot
Victoria Trehaeven
Johannesburg
6-Jun-13
on foot
Willem Malherbe – Portuguese (Lisbon)
Betty’s Bay
22-Sep-13
on foot
Willem Malherbe (Finisterre)
Betty’s Bay
27-Sep-13
on foot
Willem Malherbe (Muxia)
Betty’s Bay
25-Sep-13
on foot
Yvonne Brand
Vredendal
14-May-13
on foot