Compostela Camino Register Continued . . .

Camino de Santiago – Compostela Register 

If you would like to be listed on the CSJ Compostela Register: 

* Please send copy of Certificate
Where you live in SA
Walked or Cycled
From and To City where you started walk in Europe
Your Name
webmaster@csjofsa.za.org
Camino 2012
Alan Thrush
Norwood
10- Apr-12
on foot
Aleta Wege
Strand
19-May-12
on foot
Alexander Murry
Johannesburg
18-Jun-12
on foot
Alexandra Marshall
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Alexandra Marshall – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Alison Barrett
Bathurst
17-May-12
on foot
Alison Cope
Cape Town
01-Sep-12
on foot
Allison De Reuck
Melkbosstrand
26-Apr-12
on foot
Amanda Filocha
Bryanston
02-Oct-12
on foot
Anita Gripper
Port Elizabeth
12-Oct-12
on foot
Anne Carre
East London
5-Oct-12
on foot
Anne Tucker
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Anne Tucker – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Annette Jansen van Rensburg
Kleinmond
13-Oct-12
on foot
Annette Liebenberg
Durbanville
10-Oct-12
on foot
Barry Pardey
Cape Town
15-Jul-12
on foot
Belinda Eaglestone
Port Elizabeth
08-Jun-12
on foot
Bill Vallance
Cape Town
18-Jun-12
on foot
Carien Ross
Garsfontein East
03-May-12
on foot
Cassandra Pinheiro
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Cassandra Pinheiro – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Celeste Lorraine van der Mewe – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
05-Oct-12
on foot
Charmaine Archak
Durban
04-Oct-12
on foot
Christiaan Andries Jansen van Rensburg
Kleinmond
13-Oct-12
on foot
Christine Van Deventer
Robertson
17-Sep-12
on foot
Clara Costa
Broadway
25-May-12
on foot
Dominique Ducray
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Dominique Ducray –  Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Donna McTaggart
Panorama
20-Oct-12
on foot
Donna McTaggart – Muxia
Panorama
24-Oct-12
on foot
Elna Nel
Pretoria
13-Oct-12
on foot
Gerrie Venter
Wingate Park
06-Jun-12
on foot
Gillian Jensen
Bellville
0 July 2012
on foot
Godfrrey Murrell
Port Elizabeth
13-Sep-12
on foot
Gwynne Lawlor
Wakkerstroom
01-Aug-12
on foot
Hubert Fisser
Durbanville
15-Oct-12
on foot
Ina Venter
Wingate Park
06-Jun-12
on foot
Indrid Gildenhuys
Kuilsriver
11-Jul-12
on foot
Jacoba Gerritsen
Durbanville
15-Oct-12
on foot
James Graham Greathead – French (SJPDP)
Hermanus
29-Sep-12
on foot
James Graham Greathead – French (Sarria)
Hermanus
06-Oct-12
on foot
Jeremy Cole – Del Norte (Irun)
Cape Town
22-May-12
on foot
Jessica Donachie
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Joan Schmidt
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Joan Schmidt – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Johanna Oosthuizen
Jeffreys Bay
15-Oct-12
on foot
Johanna Oosthuizen – Finisterre
Jeffreys Bay
20-Oct-12
on foot
Johanna Oosthuizen – Muxia
Jeffreys Bay
22-Oct-12
on foot

camino calendar

Upcoming Workshops

Cape Town March 2018

Date: Saturday 3 March 2018
Details TBA

 

 

Receive Newsletters &
Purchase Pilgrim Credentials!

Contact BLS for VISA Applications

Camino to Santiago

Bargain Price R55
A Spiritual Guide to the Camino
by John Rafferty

 
Continued . . . Camino 2012
Josephine Fitzmaurice
Cape Town
12-Oct-12
on foot
Judy Harth
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Judy Harth – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Kaliope Geldenhuys
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Kaliope Geldenhuys – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Katharine Bebington
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Katharine Bebington – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Lea Du Toit
Plettenberg Bay
23-May-12
on foot
Linda Ensor
Cape Town
05-Aug-12
on foot
Linda Wilson
Warner Beach
28-Sep-12
on foot
Linsley Pudney – Portuguese (Rubiaes)
Port Elizabeth
9-Jul-13
on foot
Louise Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-12
on foot
Marina Stadler
Stilbaai
21-May-12
on foot
Marlene Gilbert
Somerset West
19-May-12
on foot
Michelle de Rosnay
Kommetjie
17-Oct-12
on foot
Monica Vermaak
Kakamas
23-Aug-12
on foot
Muriel Doherty – Portuguese (Porto)
Ballito
15-May-12
on foot
Paul Burger – Leon to Santiago
Cape Town
18-May-12
on foot
Pauline Rosseau
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Pauline Rosseau – Finisterre
Durban
07-Jul-12
on foot
Pieter Maritz  Frances (Leon)
Stellenbosch
25-Sept-12
on foot
Petra Grassie
Cape Town
27-Jun-12
on foot
Petra Grassie – Finisterre
Cape Town
03-Jul-12
on foot
Pierre Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-12
on foot
Pieter Maritz
Stellenbosch
25-Sep-12
on foot
Pieter Willem Conradie
Potchefstroom
10-Jan-12
on foot
Renata Janse Van Vuuren
Pretoria
16-Jun-12
on foot
Rennie Gelderbloem
Gordons Bay
13-Jun-12
on foot
Rob Rogerson
Cape Town
04-May-12
on foot
Robert Cadwell
Hilton
19-Oct-12
on foot
Roslyn Jamie Rogers
Durbanville
06-Jul-12
on foot
Rupert Lawlor
Wakkerstroom
01-Aug-12
on foot
Sally-Anne Tucker
Durban
24-Sep-12
on foot
Shannon Montocchio
Durban
04-Jul-12
on foot
Shelagh Shutte
Kroonstad
20-Jul-12
on foot
Stella Plantinga
St Francis Bay
13-Sep-12
on foot
Stefanus Petrus van der Merwe – Frances (SJPDP)
Pretoria
05-Oct-12
on foot
Susan Albertyn
Somerset West
05-Jul-12
on foot
Susan Vallance
Cape Town
18-Jun-12
on foot
Susanne Schubert
Cape Town
19-Sep-12
on foot
Tom Barrett
Bathurst
17-May-12
on foot
Yvette Albertse
Stellenbosch
31-Mar-12
on foot
Camino 2011
Alison Jennings
Johannesberg
23-Aug-11
on foot
Alta Collyer
Cape Town
20-Sep-11
on foot
Amy Jones
Cape Town
04-Sep-11
on foot
Andrea Hodge
Cape Town
17-Sep-11
on foot
Anna Catharina Kusel
Commendale
04-Oct-11
on foot
Antoinette Van Niekerk
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Antoinette Van Rooijen – Via de la Plata
Cowies Hill
04-Apr-11
on foot
Audrey Mc George
Bettys Bay
16-Jun-11
on foot
Barbara Voster
Bloemfontein
30-Sep-11
on foot
Bernard Knoetze
 
13-Apr-11
on foot
Carien Ross
Garsfontein East
07-Jun-11
on foot
Cathleen Smith
Cape Town
18-Oct-11
on foot
Charmaine Van Rijswijk
Gauteng
12-Jul-11
on foot
Christa Jordaan
Bloemfontein
07-Oct-11
on foot
Christopher Bradely
Somerset West
10-Jun-11
on foot
Cynthia Stimpel
Johannesberg
06-Sep-11
on foot
Dalene Wailey
Cape Town
23-Jul-11
on foot
Daniel Johannes du Toit
Kuilsriver
01-Oct-11
on foot
Danielle Hitchcock
Stellenbosch
12-Sep-11
on foot
Derek Van Rensberg
Cape Town
25-Jun-11
on foot
Desire Theart
Centurion
28-May-11
on foot
Desmond Benkenstein -Portuguese Lisbon
George
23-Sept-11
on foot
Doug Boake
Johannesberg
13-Oct-11
on foot
Dudley Schnetler
Fairland
31-May-11
on bicycle
Duncan Woolley
Cape Town
12-Jun-11
on foot
Elizabeth Brigitte Kease
Stellenbosch
23-Apr-11
on foot
Elizabeth Joy Crutchfield
Kwazulu Natal
29-Jan-11
on foot
Erida Engelbrecht
Kuilsriver
01-Oct-11
on foot
Erin Kathleen Van Rensberg
Cape Town
25-Jun-11
on foot
Errol Van Rensberg
Cape Town
25-Jun-11
on foot
Estelle Marais
Bloemfontein
12-Sep-11
on foot
Eugene Strydom
Craighall
07-May-11
on foot
Geerbrecht Christina Botha
Harbeespoortdam
12-Jul-11
on foot
Geoff Sylvester
Durban
20-Aug-11
on foot
Gium Marais
Cape Town
30-Apr-11
on foot
Glynis Gardner
Cape Town
10-Sep-11
on foot
Glynis Gardner – Finesterre
Cape Town
15-Sep-11
on foot
Gordon Hay
Pretoria
01-Apr-11
on foot
Gordon Hay – Finisterre
Pretoria
07-Apr-11
on foot
Graham Jennings
Johannesberg
23-Aug-11
on foot
Graham Leigh
Cape Town
30-Jun-11
on foot
Gravin Phyfer
Pinetown
11-May-11
on foot
Gravin Phyfer – Finisterre
Pinetown
20-May-11
on foot
Gwyn Guiney
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Hannes Van Wyk
Kleinmond
30-Sep-11
on foot
Heino Wilfred Kusel
Commendale
04-Oct-11
on foot
Hildegarde Malherbe
Stellenbosch
21-Oct-11
on foot
Irma Mackenzie
Cape Town
13-Sep-11
on foot
Izak Van Rooijen – Via de la Plata
Cowies Hill
04-Apr-11
on foot
Jac Buchner – Pamplona to Santiago
Betty’s Bay
26-Apr-11
on foot
Jannette Marchand
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Jenny Aitchison – Finisterre
Durban
29-May-11
on foot
Jenny Aitchison – Ingles (Ferrol)
Durban
0 June 2011
on foot
Jenny Aitchison -Portuguese (Porto)
Durban
24-May-11
on foot
Jenny Rooks
Mayville
21-May-11
on foot
Joan Du Toit
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Joanne Toland
Johannesberg
07-Jul-11
on foot
Johann Human
Krugersdorp
13-Jun-11
on foot
Johanna Human
George
13-Jun-11
on foot
Johannes Van Wyk
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
John Finlayson
Johannesberg
13-Oct-11
on foot
Joos Maree
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Kathy Holland
Westville
16-Jun-11
on foot
Kathy Holland – Finisterra
Westville
22-Jun-11
on foot
Kathy Holland – Muxia
Westville
23-Jun-11
on foot
Kay Uren
Botha’s Hill
16-Jun-11
on foot
Laetitia Botha
Hermanus
07-Oct-11
on foot
Lewis Collyer
Cape Town
21-Sep-11
on foot
Lieb Loots
Somerset West
05-Oct-11
on foot
Linda Loots
Somerset West
05-Oct-11
on foot
Linden Loots
Somerset West
05-Oct-11
on foot
Linsay Woods
Emerald Hill
11-Oct-11
on foot
Louise Lok
Bromhof
22-Jul-11
on foot
Louise Venter
Bloemfontein
12-Sep-11
on foot
Lynne Boake
Johannesberg
13-Oct-11
on foot
Mariaan Kruger
Bloemfontein
08-Oct-11
on foot
Marié Voster
Kleinmond
30-Sep-11
on foot
Marita Ellis
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Maureen Coetzer
Krugersdorp
12-Jul-11
on foot
Maurice de Vos
Parow
31-May-11
on foot
Melinda Human
Krugersdorp
13-Jun-11
on foot
Mervyn Gatcke
East London
28-Aug-11
on foot
Michael Lawrence
Pinelands
20-May-11
on foot
Morelle Rosseau
Westville
28-Sep-11
on foot
Morelle Rosseau – Finisterre
Westville
01-Oct-11
on foot
Neille Michael Roelofse
Cape Town
22-May-11
on foot
Norma Fivas
Hogsback
05-Oct-11
on foot
Pam Miller
Table View
23-Jul-11
on foot
Patricia Sylvester
Durban
20-Aug-11
on foot
Pauline Rosseau
Westville
28-Sep-11
on foot
Pauline Rosseau – Finisterre
Westville
01-Oct-11
on foot
Petronella Fry
Linden
20-Oct-11
on foot
Philda Benkenstein – Portugues Lisbon
George
23-Sept-11
on foot
Pierre Marchand
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Pieter Steenkamp
Bushmansriver Mouth
09-May-11
on foot
Rayna Winson
Botha’s Hill
17-Jun-11
on foot
Robert Cadwell
Hilton
19-Oct-12
on foot
Robina Woolley
Cape Town
12-Jun-11
on foot
Roda Breet
Kwazulu Natal
13-Sep-11
on foot
Ronelle Van Zyl
Onrusriver
29-Aug-11
on foot
Roy Uren
Botha’s Hill
16-Jun-11
on foot
Ruan Human
Krugersdorp
13-Jun-11
on foot
Salome Kotze
Mtubatuba
13-Oct-11
on foot
Samantha Brauer
Cape Town
06-Sep-11
on foot
Santie Maree
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Stephan Hitchcock
Stellenbosch
12-Sep-11
on foot
Stephanus Edwards
Westville
27-Aug-11
on foot
Sue Steenkamp
Bushmansriver Mouth
09-May-11
on foot
Susan Hay
Pretoria
01-Apr-11
on foot
Susan Hay – Finisterre
Pretoria
07-Apr-11
on foot
Sybil Smit
Koelenhof
23-Jun-11
on foot
Tertia Kapp
Cape Town
30-Sep-11
on foot
Willem Malherbe
Stellenbosch
21-Oct-11
on foot
Camino 2010
Alan Hugill
Cape Town
29-Sep-10
on foot
Brenda Duval
Cape Town
27-May-10
on foot
Carin Van Der Westhuysen
Cape Town
19-Sep-10
on foot
Derek Eve
Fish Hoek
10-Sep-10
Cycled
Deseree Benyon
Port Elizabeth
26-May-10
on foot
Elgonda Brink
Vanrhynsdorp
05-Oct-10
on foot
Elizabeth Davids
Kokstad
24-May-10
on foot
Eric Pike
Cape Town
07-May-10
on foot
Felicia Hazel Jonker
Oudtshoorn
24-May-10
on foot
Ginetta Hugill
Cape Town
29-Sep-10
on foot
Heleda Du Plessis – Via Francigena – Italy
Worcester
18-Oct-10
on foot
Hendrriette Moller
Durbanville
19-Sep-10
on foot
Jeremy Cole – Frances (SJPDP)
Cape Town
23-May-10
on foot
Johan Herholdt
Lyttelton
01-Oct-10
on foot
Johan Van Der Westhuysen
Cape Town
19-Sep-10
on foot
Johanna Human
George
04-Oct-10
on foot
Jon-Paul Parker
Linkhills
26-Sep-10
on foot
Josh Magor – – Frances (SJPDP)
Pietermaritzburg
16-May-10
on foot
Joyce Pike
Cape Town
07-May-10
on foot
Karen Baker -Del Norte (Irun)
Paarl
30-Jun-13
on foot
Kevin Mills
Port Elizabeth
09-Apr-10
on foot
Lomie Laubscher
Constantia
20-Sep-10
on foot
Melinda Human
George
04-Oct-10
on foot
Michele Deeks
Gauteng
12-Oct-10
on foot
Mona Bracher
Cape Town
19-Jun-10
on foot
Neille Michael Roelofse
Cape Town
18-May-10
on foot
Nelleke Keet
Wellington
09-Sep-10
on foot
Nelleke Keet -Finisterre
Wellington
14-Sep-10
on foot
Nelleke Keet – Muxia
Wellington
17-Sep-10
on foot
Sherral Herholdt
Lyttelton
01-Oct-10
on foot
Shirley Rademeyer
Cape Town
02-Jun-10
on foot
Suzanne Wilkie
Randvaal
02-Sep-10
on foot
Suzanne Wilkie – Finesterre
Randvaal
21-Sep-10
on foot
Yvette Albertse
Stellenbosch
05-Oct-10
on foot
Camino 2009
Albertus van der Merwe
Plettenberg Bay
21-Oct-09
on foot
Amanda Randewijk
Kuilsriver
04-Oct-09
on foot
Annie Loots
Prieska
31-Aug-09
on foot
Antoinette Van Rooijen – Del Norte and Primitivo
Cowies Hill
23-May-09
on foot
Carin Lawrence
Johannesberg
03-Jun-09
on foot
Carolyn Curzon
Cape Town
30-Jun-09
on foot
Christopher Cook
East London
04-Jul-09
on foot
David Lawrence
Johannesberg
03-Jun-09
on foot
Dieter Daehnke
Cape Town
25-Sep-09
on foot
Dojema Theron
Stellenbosch
08-Jun-09
on foot
Dr John Fursman
Stanford
04-Jun-09
on foot
Elize Nieuwoudt
Pretoria
03-Aug-09
on foot
Erica Brindeau
Hout Bay
18-Sep-09
on foot
Gerard Brindeau
Hout Bay
18-Sep-09
on foot
Hannake De Jongh
Durbanville
05-Jun-09
on foot
Hannelie Coetzee
Johannesberg
21-Oct-09
on foot
Hilda Moll
Montagu
28-Aug-09
on foot
Izak Van Rooijen – Del Norte and Primitivo
Cowies Hill
23-May-09
on foot
Jan Randewijk
Kuilsriver
04-Oct-09
on foot
Jenny Aitchison – Via de la Plata
Durban
25-Jun-09
on foot
Jeremy Cole
Cape Town
23-May-12
on foot
John Faller
Sunninghill
04-Jun-09
on foot
Joy Anderson
Glenmore Beach
21-Jun-09
on foot
Kevin Mills
Port Elizabeth
09-Apr-10
on foot
Lorna Schiemann
Cape Town
20-May-09
on foot
Lubomira Else
George
21-Sep-09
on foot
Lubomira Else -Finisterre
George
23-Sep-09
on foot
Margie Biggs
Cape Town
10-Jun-09
on foot
Maria Human
Ladysmith
21-Oct-09
on foot
Michael O’Keeffe
Somerset West
17-Jun-09
on foot
Michael O’Keeffe – Finisterre
Somerset West
20-Jun-09
on foot
Morrell Rosseau
Westville
24-Jun-09
on foot
Moyra O’Connor
Durvanville
26-Jun-09
on foot
Moyra O’Connor – Finisterre
Durbanville
30-Jun-09
on foot
Pauline Rosseau
Westville
24-Jun-09
on foot
Rina Kruger
Moreleta Plaza
03-Aug-09
on foot
Susars van der Merwe
Plettenberg Bay
21-Oct-09
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
25-Jul-09
on foot
Camino 2008
David Agar
Franchhoek
02-Jun-08
on foot
Elmara Willis
Cape Town
29-Jun-08
on foot
Eugene Michael Strydom
Craighall
05-Jun-08
on foot
Francine Parsons
Somerset West
20-Sep-08
on foot
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
23-Jun-08
on foot
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
25-Jun-08
on foot
Gay Lightfoot
Somerset West
19-May-08
on foot
Heinrich Brunfield
Hout Bay
23-Oct-08
on foot
Heinrich Brunfield
Hout Bay
07-Nov-08
on foot
Heleda Du Plessis –
Via Podiences – France
Worcester
18-Jul-08
on foot
Helen Pickering
Somerset West
06-Oct-08
on foot
Jenny Aitchison – Primitivo
(Oviedo & Aviles)
Durban
22-Jun-08
on foot
Johanna Bezuidenhout
Lydenburg
26-Sep-08
on foot
Ken Lightfoot
Somerset West
19-May-08
on foot
Martha Dix-Peek
Knysna
23-Jun-08
on foot
Maureen Watt
Cape Town
03-Jun-08
on foot
Noel Agar
Franchhoek
02-Jun-08
on foot
Reinette Thiart
Vredendal
25-Jul-08
on foot
Sarah Parsons
Somerset West
20-Sep-08
on foot
Susanita Kay
Bloubergstrand
03-Jun-08
on foot
Urelia Bouwer
Pretoria
23-May-08
on foot
Val Walkey
Knysna
23-Jun-08
on foot
Camino 2007
Amanda Matthee – Frances (Leon to Santiago)
Durbanville, Cape Town
06-June-07
on foot
Derek Eve
Fish Hoek
10-Sep-07
Cycled
Ermanno Aiello
Somerset West
23-May-07
on foot
Gep Maritz
Somerset West
20-Sep-07
on foot
Gep Maritz
Somerset West
26-Sep-07
on foot
Gerda Maritz
Somerset West
20-Sep-07
on foot
Gerda Maritz
Somerset West
26-Sep-07
on foot
Heinrich Brumfield
Hout Bay
01-Sep-07
on foot
Jenny Aitchison
Durban
12-Jul-07
on foot
Joe Fernandes
Welgemoed
12-Jun-07
on foot
Louise Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-07
on foot
Lucy Fernandes
Welgemoed
12-Jun-07
on foot
Margie Biggs
Cape Town
22-Jun-07
on foot
Mariana du Toit – Somport to Santiago 
Strand
06-June-07
on foot
Mariana du Toit -Santiago to Finisterre
Strand
11-Jun-07
on foot
Pierre Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-07
on foot
Steph du Toit – Somport to Santiago  
Strand
06-June-07
on foot
Steph du Toit – Santiago to Finisterre
Strand
11-Jun-07
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
28-Sep-07
on foot
Camino 2006
Albertus Erasmus
Wierdapark
05-Oct-06
on foot
Antoinette Van Rooijen
Cowies Hill
02-May-06
on foot
Bernard Sullivan
Durbanville
14-May-06
on foot
Heleda Du Plessis
Worcester
13-Oct-06
on foot
Derek van Rensburg
Plumstead
19-Jun-06
on foot
Derek van Rensburg -Finisterre
Plumstead
22-Jun-06
on foot
Errol van Rensburg
Cape Town
19-Jun-06
on foot
Errol van Rensburg -Finisterre
Cape Town
22-Jun-06
on foot
Izak Van Rooijen
Cowies Hill
02-May-06
on foot
Lorna Schiemann
Cape Town
06-May-06
on foot
Martha Dix-Peek
Knysna
01-Oct-06
on foot
Mervin Ward
Villiersdorp
07-Jun-11
on foot
Morayne Sullivan
Durbanville
14-May-06
on foot
Revonica Ward
Villiersdorp
07-Jun-11
on foot
Val Walkey
Knysna
04-Oct-06
on foot
Camino 2005
Amanda Matthee – Frances (St Jean Pied de Port to Estella, and Sarria to Santiago)
Durbanville, Cape Town
22-Aug-05
on foot
Audrey McGeorge
Bettys Bay
02-Jun-05
on foot
Denise Hopkins
Cape Town
28-Jun-05
on foot
Gerda Maritz
Somerset West
21-Jun-05
on foot
Heinrich Brumfield
Hout Bay
09-Oct-05
on foot
Kathy Holland -Via Francigena
Westville
14-Jul-05
on foot
Mariana du Toit  – Roncevalles to Santa Domingo & Astorga to Santiago 
Strand
21-Jul-2005
on foot
Philda Benkenstein – Frances (SJPDP)
George
12-Aug-05
on foot
Steph du Toit – Roncevalles to Santa Domingo & Astorga to Santiago 
Strand
21-Jul-2005
on foot
Camino 2004
Elmara Willis
Cape Town
24-May-04
on foot
Nico Jacobs
Somerset West
02-Jul-04
on foot
Stella Plantinga
St Francis Bay
01-Jul-04
on foot
Stella Plantinga – Finisterre
St Francis Bay
04-Jul-04
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
17-Jul-04
on foot
Camino 2003
Bernard Sullivan
Durbanville
13-Jun-03
on foot
Joe Fernandes
Welgemoed
08-Jun-09
on foot
Lorna Schiemann
Cape Town
02-Jun-03
on foot
Louise Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-03
on foot
Lucy Fernandes
Welgemoed
08-Jun-03
on foot
Morayne Sullivan
Durbanville
13-Jun-03
on foot
Moyra O’Connor
Durbanville
25-Jun-03
on foot
Pierre Du Toit
Pringle Bay
16-May-03
on foot
Camino 2002
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
31-May-02
on foot
Sylvia Nilsen
Westville
12-Jun-02
on foot
Camino 2001
Bernard Sullivan
Durbanville
05-Jun-01
on foot
Gordon Scholtz
Somerset West
30-Sep-01
on foot
Joe Fernandes
Welgemoed
19-Jun-01
on foot
Lucy Fernanders
Welgemoed
19-Jun-01
on foot
Marilyn Scholtz
Somerset West
30-Sep-01
on foot
Morayne Sullivan
Durbanville
05-Jun-01
on foot
Moyra O’Connor
Durbanville
05-Jun-01
on foot
Camino 2000
Felicia Hazel Jonker
Oudtshoorn
02-Jun-00
on foot
Frank de Gouveia
Cape Town
30-Jun-00
on foot

Home l About CSJofSA l What is the Camino l Membership l Gallery l Camino FAQ l Contact Us